Designation | Name |
---|---|
President of the General Assembly (PGA) | Baptiste Buet The British School in The Netherlands |
Committee | Chair | Deputy Chair |
---|---|---|
GA1 - International Security and Disarmament | Baptiste Buet The British School in The Netherlands |
Daan de Klein Rijnlands Lyceum Oegstgeest |
Amelia Dorner International School of Amsterdam |
||
GA3 - Social, Humanitarian and Cultural | Toon van der Struijk Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem |
Yuhan Lin The British School in The Netherlands |
Elena Porciani The American School of The Hague |
||
GA4 - Special Political and Decolonization | Emily Hanlon Rijnlands Lyceum Oegstgeest |
Selim Mounir Cairo English School |
Kim Zanzinger Deutsche Internationale Schule Den Haag |
||
Designation | Name |
---|---|
President of the Special Conference | Elle Chassin International School of Amsterdam |
Committee | Chair | Deputy Chair |
---|---|---|
SPC1 - 1st Sub-Commision | Joshil Pillay Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem |
Skyler op den Camp International School of The Hague |
SPC2a - 2nd Sub-Commision | Daphne de Haas Gymnasium Haganum |
Jean Lacombe Lycée Français Vincent van Gogh |
SPC2b - 2nd Sub-Commision | Bob Gu British School of the Netherlands |
|
Lauren Piatek British School of the Netherlands |
||
Committee | President | Deputy President |
---|---|---|
HRC - Human Rights Council | Alexandre Boudier International School of Amsterdam |
Medea Beridze International School of The Hague |
Philip Anghel British School of the Netherlands |
||
SC - Security Council | Felix Wach The British School in The Netherlands |
Anna-Maria Constantinou International School of The Hague |
HSC - Historical Security Council (1967) | Camiel Hilberts Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem |
Julie Lodereau Rijnlands Lyceum Oegstgeest |
CC - Crisis Committee | Laetitia Kim Gymnasium Haganum |
Paul Niederholz The British School in The Netherlands |
ECOSOC - Economic and Social Council | Katrin Haliash The British School in The Netherlands |
Kiki Molenaar International School of The Hague |
PBC - Peacebuilding Commission | Quinten Roseboom Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem |
Kim Schnebbelie International School of The Hague |
EC - Environmental Commission | Ban Habib Gymnasium Haganum |
Stephanie Wieberdink Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem |
Malik Breitbach The British School in The Netherlands |
||
CCPCJ - Commission on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice | Ginevra Benezzoli Marymount International School of Rome |
Micheal Gerges Cairo English School |
Committee | President | Deputy President |
---|---|---|
APQI - Advisory Panel on the Question of Iran | Pieter van Lelyveld Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem |
Tobias Wever Christelijk Gymnasium Sorghvliet |
G20 - Group of Twenty | Vidhi Khakhar International School of The Hague |
Thomas Hamaker The British School in The Netherlands |
UNESCO - United Nations Educational, Scientific, & Cultural Committee | Theo Billetter International School of Eindhoven |
Katerina Volokitin International School of The Hague |
WHO - World Health Organisation | Sebastian Andersen Deutsche Internationale Schule Den Haag |
Maria Clara Bernabeu International School of The Hague |
ICJ - International Court of Justice | Mannat Sharma The British School in The Netherlands |
Joao Desouza The British School in The Netherlands |